Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

THE “HOLDER” OF THE TREATMENT
Following the consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed
. The “holder” of their treatment is Driver Italy with center to Via passanti, 102/A – Scafati (SA)

THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS SITE
This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
It is an information document which is also given in accordance with art. 13 of d.lgs. n. 196/2003 – Code on the protection of personal data to those who interact with this website.

The information
is given only for this website and not for other websites that may
be consulted by the user
through links.
The information is also inspired by Recommendation No. 2/2001 that the European authorities for
the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of Directive 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for
the collection of personal data on-line. In particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information
to be
provided by controllers to users when they connect to web
pages, regardless of the purpose of the link

.
PLACE
OF DATA TREATMENT The data
connected to the web services of this site are kept in the servers managed by the Internet Provider that provides hosting services with security procedures and a quality system according to ISO 9001 and technical personnel highly skilled. No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated.
 
TYPES OF
DATA TREATED Navigation data Computer systems and software procedures for the operation of this website acquire, in the course of their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but by its very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, enable users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, addresses in URI notation (uniform Resource identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment. These data are used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to control its proper functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to establish liability in case of hypothetical crimes and are kept for the maximum period prescribed by law. Data provided voluntarily by the user The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail to the addresses indicated on this website involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered in the letter.   COOKIES This site uses session cookies (which are not stored persistently on the user’s computer and vanish with the closing of the browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site. The c.d. session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other computer techniques potentially detrimental to the privacy of users’ navigation and do not allow the acquisition of personal data identifiers of the user

COOKIES OF THIRD PARTIES
This site also acts as an intermediary for third-party cookies, used to provide additional services and functionality to visitors and to improve the use of the site itself, such as buttons for social networks. This privacy policy does not apply to services provided by third parties, and this site has no control over their cookies, entirely managed by third parties. The data transfer contract is carried out directly between the user/visitor and the third parties, so the acquisition of consent for these cookies is, of course, at the expense of the third parties, while this site does not participate in any way in such assignment. As a result, information on the use of these cookies and their purposes, as well as on how to disable them, is provided directly by third parties to the pages below.

In particular, this site uses cookies of the following third parties:

– Google (Google Analytics cookie): Google Analytics is a Google analysis tool that uses cookies (performance cookies) to collect anonymous browsing data in order to examine users’ use of the site, compile activity reports on the site and provide other information, including the number of visitors and pages visited. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required by law or where such third parties process such information on behalf of Google. Google Analytics cookies can also be used to show more relevant results in Google properties (such as Google Search). Google will not match the Ip address to any other data owned by Google. Data transmitted to Google is stored on Google servers in the United States.

This site also incorporates plugins and/or buttons for social networks, in order to allow easy content sharing on your favorite social networks. These plugins do not set a cookie, but if it is already present on the visitor’s computer they are able to read it and use it according to its settings. The collection and use of information by such third parties are governed by the respective privacy policies to which please refer.

– Facebook (cookie information link
) – Twitter (cookie information link)
– LinkedIn (cookie information link
) – Google+ (cookie information link
) – Pinterest (cookie information link
) – Tumblr (cookie
information link) – Instagram (link privacy
 policy ) – Flickr (link privacy policy)

HOW TO
DISABLE COOKIES In case you want to block cookies we remind you that this could have a negative impact on the usability of some websites.

Most browsers allow you to refuse/accept cookies. Below is some practical information to disable cookies on the browser you are using.

Microsoft Internet Explorer
Click the ‘Tools’ icon in the top right corner and select ‘Internet Options’. In the pop up window select ‘Privacy’. Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.

Google Chrome
Click the wrench in the top right corner and select
‘Settings’. At this point select ‘Show advanced settings’ (“Under the hood’”) and change the ‘Privacy
‘ settings
.
Mozilla Firefox
From the
drop

-down menu in

the top left corner select ‘Options’. In the pop-up window select ‘Privacy’. Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.   Safari From the drop-down menu in the top right corner select ‘Preferences’. Select ‘Security’ and here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.  To learn more about cookies and how to manage or disable third-party cookies or marketing/retargeting, visit www.youronlinechoices.com.  To disable analytic cookies and to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on your navigation, you can download the Google Analytics browser add-on: https:///tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

FACTORY
OF DATA TRANSFER
Except as specified for navigation data, The user
is free to provide the personal data contained in the request forms to the HOLDER indicated in Contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications.
Failure to confer them may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

MODALITY
OF TREATMENT
Personal data
provided by users who submit requests for information or book guided tours are used only for the purpose of performing the service or service requested, shall not be disclosed and may be disclosed to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose.
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
RIGHTS OF INTERESTED Persons to whom personal data relate have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). According to the same article you have the right to request the deletion, the transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of law, as well as to object in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be addressed to the office of the Data Controller by telephone, fax or email, reported in this document and in this site.

Finally, please note that this document, published on this site constitutes the “Privacy Policy” of this site.

Close Menu
Call Now Button
Open chat
Powered by